Surat Inter School Karate Championship 2017-18

1. dps logo

The Surat Inter School Karate Championship was hosted by Delhi Public School Tapi, on 26 August 2017 under the aegis of The Surat District Karate Association. The Vice president of the Akhil Gujarat Karate Asssociation Mr. Mohan Patel, graced the occasion as Chief Guest and awarded prizes to the winners.

The DPS Tapi Team put up an amazing performance with results below:

Under-10 Boys

Kush Naik (IV-A) – Bronze

Aarav Tripathi (V-B) – Silver

Under-10 Girls

Kathan Palanpuria (V-A) – Bronze

Anshi Singh (IV-A) – Bronze

Under-12 Boys

Devvrat Rathore (VI-A) – Bronze

Kabir Kaludi (VI-A) – Bronze

Under-12 Girls

Tiya Kapoor (VI-A) – Gold

Priyal Shah (VI-A) – Silver

Under-16 Girls

Dhriti Naik (IX-A) – Silver

Championship Results

Under 8 Boys category: Group-A

Winner : Yadav Manthan – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Padariya Jaydeep – V.N. Godhani

2nd Runner-up : Shzhdra Om – Hills High

2nd Runner-up : Goyal Pratik –Shri Shri Ravi Shankar

Under 8 Girls category: Group A

Winner : Rajpurohit Raveema – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Jadav Yashvi – New Model High School

2nd Runner-up : Kataria Dhara – V.N.Godhani

2nd Runner-up : Vaghani Zeeya – V.N. Godhani

Under 10 Boys category: Group-A

Winner : Jariwala Darsh – Radiant, Piplod

1st Runner-up : Yagnik Rudra– J.H.B Sardar

2nd Runner-up : Kush Naik – Delhi Public School Tapi

2nd Runner-up: Rasiya Nisarg – V.N. Godhani

Under 10 Boys category: Group-B

Winner :Parmar Jahaan   – Radiant Piplod

1st Runner-up : Pastagta Jeet – H.V.Vidhyalay English Med

2nd Runner-up : Aarav Tripathi – Delhi Public School Tapi

2nd Runner-up : Parmar Ansh – L.P.D Patel

Under 10 Boys category: Group-C

Winner : Khokhariya Parth – V.N. Godhani

1st Runner-up : Chashmawala Parth – Shardayatan English Med

2nd Runner-up : Palanpuria Kathan – Delhi Public School Tapi

2nd Runner-up : Chavhan Uday – L.P.D Patel

Under 10 Girls category: Group-A

Winner : Sapkal Niyati – J.H.B Sardar

1st Runner-up : Patel Ipsa – Hills High School

2nd Runner-up : Bhagat Riddhi – Lilaba School

2nd Runner-up : Jain Kinjal – Radiant, Piplod

Under 10 Girls category: Group-B

Winner : Kolkarni Sheetal – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Patel Jiya – V.N. Godhani

2nd Runner-up : Chauhan Vidhi – Shardayatn English Med School

2nd Runner-up : Mehta Dhanshree- Shri Shri Ravi Shankar

Under 10 Girls category: Group-C

Winner : Jha Shivangi – J.H.B Sardar School

1st Runner-up : Billimoria Khushi – Radiant, Piplod

2nd Runner-up : Borasliwala Nidhi – Shardayatan English Med School

2nd Runner-up : Singh Anshi- Delhi Public School Tapi

Under 12 Boys category: Group-A

Winner : Tushar Patel – H.N. Patel

1st Runner-up : Dhruv Kevadiya – Radiant English Academy

2nd Runner-up : Neel Bhingodiya – V.N. Godhani

2nd Runner-up: Vishal Shah – Shri Saraswati Vidhya Mandir

Under 12 Boys category: Group-B

Winner : Shah Hrishi – Umrigar School

1st Runner-up : Patel Love – Shardayatan English Med School

2nd Runner-up : Ved Thakkar – Radiant, Adajan

2nd Runner-up : Kaludi Kabir – Delhi Public School Tapi

Under 12 Boys category: Group-C

Winner : Bisht Krish – M.U.S. English Medium School

1st Runner-up : Jain Tanishk – Radiant, Piplod

2nd Runner-up : Sharma Yash – New Model High School

2nd Runner-up : Singh Vishal – I. G. Davali

Under 12 Girls category: Group-A

Winner : Tiya Kapoor – Delhi Public School Tapi

1st Runner-up : Jadav Krishana – Lilaba School

2nd Runner-up : Mittal Riya – Agrawal School

2nd Runners-up : Gajjar Janvi – H.V. Vidhyalay Gujarati Med

Under 12 Girls category : Group-B

Winner : Jariwala Vanshi – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Ganaiwala Kashvi – L.P.D. Patel School

2nd Runner-up : Jakhrowala Dhwani – Shardayatan English Med

2nd Runners-up : Hanshpara Janvi – Lilaba School

Under 14 Boys category: Group-A

Winner : Navadiya Dhruv – V.N. Ghodhani

1stRunner-up : Kapadiya Hrishikesh – New Model High School

2ndRunner-up : Shah Samet – H.V. Vidhyalay English Med

2nd Runner-up : Kevadiya Dhruv – Radiant, Piplod

Under 14 Boys category: Group-B

Winner – Babariya Karam – M.U.S. English Medium School

1st Runner-up : Bhavshar Jeet – Agrawal school

2nd Runner-up : Shah Shikhar – H.V. Vidhyalay English Med

2nd Runner-up : Mohammad Liayakatodin – New Model High School

Under 14 Girls category: Group-A

Winner : Mansuri Mahek – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Mehta Priyal – J.H.B Sardar School

2nd Runner-up : Thakkar Foram – Lilaba School

2nd Runner-up: Iyer Vadehi – Shri Shri Ravishankar

Under 14 Girls category: Group-B

Winner : Patel Pal – Sardayatan English Med

1st Runner-up : Sinshi Khushi – Shri Shri Ravishankar

2nd Runner-up : Sonawane Reeya – New Model High School

2nd Runner-up : Chavan Nancy – I.G. Davle School

Under 16 Boys category: Group-A

Winner : Rana Zeel – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Miyani Darshan – V.N.Godhani

2nd Runner-up : Bhatt Dhruv – Shardayatan English Med School

2nd Runner-up : Singh Aditya – I.G. Davle School

Under 16 Boys category: Group-B

Winner – Sutariya Nishant – L.P.D. Patel School

1stRunner-up : Patel Harsh – V.N. Godhani School

2ndRunner-up : Mehta Jaimin – Shardayatan English Med School

2nd Runner-up : Mehta Darshil – Experimental School

Under 16 Girls category: Group-A

Winner : Mohammed Basita – New Model High School

1st Runner-up : Naik Dhriti – Delhi Public School Tapi

2nd Runner-up : Bhatt Rutvi – Shri Shri Ravishankar

2nd Runner-up : Shukla Pooja – Shri Shri Ravishankar

Click Here for photographs of the occasion.

 

Comments are closed.